Wednesday, June 25, 2008
FAVORITE MOVIE
Im bored so i thought that i might actually write on this thing you people call a blog. I watched a movie today and i thought that it was really good. So i thought i might do a kinda survey thing. when you comment just put your top 5 favorite movies of all time. and sometime when i get bored again i'll post my top 5. bye bye
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
10 comments:
The Notebook
Grease
License to Wed
How to Loose A Guy in Ten Days
Dreamer
Message in a Bottle
Shall we Dance
Patch Adams
Secondhand Lions
Cinderella Man..............oh, sorry that's more than five........just incase you get really really board.......
Diary of a Mad Black Woman, Steel Magnolias, Friday Night Lights, The Notebook, The Guardian....
Major League 1 and 2
School of Rock
Happy Gilmore
Benchwarmers
The Patriot
etc........
P.S I Love You
The Holiday
JUNO=]
Friday Night Lights
Lord of The Rings
Pirates of the Caribbean
First Sunday
Failure to Launch(movie made just for Brandon!)
Along Came Polly
The Notebook
Diary of a Mad Black Woman
27 Dresses...
I'm with Karrie on this one, its kinda fun to list more than 5! lol
Lord of the Rings 1-3
Star Wars 1-6
Chronicles of Narnia and Prince Caspian
Eddie and The Cruisers
The Outsiders
(Those are two awesome 80's movies you HAVE to watch. :)
Steele Magnolias
The Guardian
The Notebook
License to Wed
Friday Night Lights
So are you going to watch all of these mushy movies? :))
Facing the Giants
National Treasure 1 & 2
We are marshal
Fools Gold
License to wed
i hate The Notebook, everytime we watch I get blamed for crying when the thing dont make me sad
8 Seconds
Steel Magnolias
The Beverly Hillbillies
Vegas Vacation
Christmas Vacation
The last two make me really thankful for my almost normal family!
Jacob.
You need to blog.
Your friend,
Lisa
Congratulations...It's been almost a year since you wrote on your blog. LOL
Post a Comment